May 2: Blessed Stanislas Kazimierczyk

Blessed Stanislas Kazimierczyk, 1433 – 1489

Also known as
Stanislaw Kazimierczyk
Memorial
3 May
Profile
Priest in the Canons Regular of the Lateran.
Born
27 September 1433 in Kazimierz, Lubelskie, Poland
Died
3 May 1489 in Kazimierz, Lubelskie, Poland
Beatified
21 December 1992 (cultus confirmed) by Pope John Paul II

SOURCE: http://saints.sqpn.com/saints4l.htm

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: